2012 Olympic-style IPSF World Pole Sport Championship Winners

2012 IPSF World Pole Sport Championship Results

We have come to the end of the first-ever Olympic-style IPSF World Pole Sport Championship.

Congratulations to all the participants for their performances in this highly visible event. This is the kind of event that displays the talents you all have. Should any of the IOC have attended, they would have seen the professionalism, dedication and skill the pole dancing sport has to offer.

And The Medal Winners Are

Gold

Women’s:

Ukraine

Natalia Tatarintseva

Men’s:

Russia

Aerial Pole International 2011 – Eugeny Greshilov

Video and Image Provided by YouTube

Double’s:

Australia

Ruth Mansfield (F)

Tiffany Downes (F)

Silver

Women’s:

Italy

Alessandra Marchetti

Men’s:

France

Guillaume Saunier

Double’s:

United Kingdom

Sarah Scott (F)

Bendy Kate (F)

Bronze

Women’s:

Ukraine

Polina Sinyachenko

Men’s:

Japan

Kazuya Naka

Double’s:

Japan

Kazuya Naka (M)

Masayo Okamoto (F)

All Finalists

Pole Dancing Women’s Finalists:

Argentina

Maria Rame

Australia

Joanna Littlewood-Johnson

Israel

Alesia Plescova

Italy

Alessandra Marchetti

Netherlands

Hanka Venselaar

Republic of South Africa

Venessa Clack

Russia

Iuliia Snopova

Natalia Tomashova

Ukraine

Natalia Tatarintseva

Polina Sinyachenko

Pole Dancing Men’s Finalists:

Brazil

Guilherme Wandresen

France

Guillaume Saunier

Japan

Kazuya Naka

Russia

Eugeny Greshilov

United Kingdom

Jean Modestine

All Entries

Women’s Single Event:

Australia

Tammy Baxter

Jade Elward

Joanna Littlewood-Johnson

Shicara Owen

Brazil

Rafaela Montanaro

Germany

Martina Bucher

Israel

Alesia Plescova

Netherlands

Hanka Venselaar

Russia

Natalia Tomashova

Koroteeva Andreevna

Iuliia Snopova

Sweden

Louise Johanhage

Susanna Larsson

Argentina

Maria Rame

Jesica Wajmer

Canada

Sylvia Louis

Lori McCullough

Hungary

Ilka Bardoczy

Barbara Palmaffy

Italy

Valeria Bonalume

Valeria Ludione

Alessandra Marchetti

Peru

Gisella Scheuch

Scotland

Heidi Hildersley

Ukraine

Polina Sinyachenko

Natalia Tatarintseva

Elena Yakimenko

Belgium

Sarah Cavenaile

Croatia

Ana Goja

Ireland

Terri Walsh

Japan

Masayo Okamoto

Poland

Agata Malchrowicz

Joanna Derybowska

Republic of South Africa

Venessa Clack

United Kingdom

Jessica Norris

Kristina Walker

United States

Andrea Lui

Men’s Singles Event:

Brazil

Guilherme Wandresen

Julio Peixoto

Italy

Davide Zongoli

Russia

Eugeny Greshilov

France

Guillaume Saunier

Japan

Kazuya Naka

Sweden

Ibrahim Tunc

Hungary

Norbert Krajnyák

Republic of South Africa

Rodrigues, Jose

United Kingdom

Jean Modestine

Double’s Event:

Australia

Ruth Mansfield (F)

Tiffany Downes (F)

Republic of South Africa

Carmi Kruger (F)

Jose Rodrigues (M)

Hungary

Bardoczy, Ilka (F)

Palmaffy, Barbara (F)

Japan

Kazuya Naka (M)

Masayo Okamoto (F)

United Kingdom

Sarah Scott (F)

Bendy Kate (F)

Video and Image Provided by YouTube

Share the Pole!